Save the Date for the Festival

August 16th and 17th, 2014, 10am - 5pm

2014 Artists

 

Download the 2014 Festival Map and List of Artists

 

Ceramics

Drawing / Pastels

Fiber / Leather

Glass

Graphics / Printmaking

Jewelry

Mixed Media 2D

Mixed Media 3D

Painting

Photography

Sculpture

Wood

 

Ceramics

 
Teresa Bowen - Clay Gallery
 
Bridget Donahue - Donahue Pottery
 
Jeanne Scott-Zumwalt - Gone to Pot Art Studio 
 
Kathleen LeSueur - LeSueur Clay Work 
 
Lori Mehan - Lori Mehan Ceramics
 
Eileen McDaniel - Oakhaven Pottery
 
Jessie Schroeder Voss - Pottery by Jessie
 
Bob Reiberg - Reiberg Ceramics
 
Steven Showalter - Steven Showalter Pottery
 
Jeffrey Raasch - The JAR Studio
 
Jill Tortorella
 
Marilyn Leach - Marilyn Leach Ceramics
 
Nancy Briggs
 
Cynthia Linnabary
 
Kyle Osvog


Drawing / Pastels

 
Robin Lauersdorf - Alumni Artwork
 
George Burr - George Burr Gallery
 
Jim Stahl - Jim Stahl Art
 
Lynn Krause - Lynn Krause Studio
 
Mark Mueller - Mueller Art Gallery


Fiber / Leather

  Patricia Heller
  Faye Fisher-Ward -  Fisher Ward Designs
  Jill Miller - Hooey Batiks
  Barbara Geurink - Hot Off the Loom
  Sharon Cherney
  Kamryn Boelk - Permanent Baggage LLC
  Princy and John Fears - Princy's Wearable Art
  Laura Livermore - Silk By Laura
  Alicia Miklaicic-Franz - Silk Worm
  Jeanne Weymouth - Whimsy J. Designs
  Dorothy Schutte
  Teresa Thompson - Barkless Press
  Erika Mock


Glass

  Susan VanDyke - Design Masters
  Robert Eickholt - Eickholt Glass
  Amy Ikenn - Heartfire Studios
  Jon Offutt - House of Mulciber
  Jill Kernodle - Mosaic Madness
  Robinson Scott  - Robinson Scott Glass Studio
  Douglas and Renee Sigwarth - Sigwarth Glass
  Scott Simmons - Sunrise Glassworks LLC
  Susie Engwall - Susie Engwall Glass Creations
  Leonard Wilson - The Glass Haus
  Christine Freeburn - Verre Visage Glass Studio
  Alan Sievers 
  James Wilbat 
  Kristin Quackenbush 
   

Graphics / Printmaking

  Lori Biwer-Steward - Creative Imagery
  Scott Burns - Designs by Algorithm
  Michael Bond - Michael Bond Etchings
  Kim McClelland - Tree of Life Art Works
  Jay Wennersten - Wennerstens Etchings
  Susan Lukas 
  Jack Pachuta 
  Tom Wilcox 
   

 Jewelry

  Barb Mason - Bobbi Kahn Design Jewelry
  Carole Axium - Carole Axium Designs
  Dagmara Costello - Dagart
  Diana Ferguson - Diana Ferguson Artisan Jewelry
  Russ Ferrell - Ferrell Designer Jewelry
  Amy and Matt Palmer - Full Circle Studios
  Kim Wilson - K.E.W. Designs
  Jennifer Nunnelee - Lakestone Jewelry
  Audra Baade - Lost Sparrow Jewelry
  Michael Thee - Michael Thee Studio, LLC
  Monika Fairchild - Monika's Creations
  Susan Richter-O'Connell - ROCFormations
  Nancy Lindolm - Soleil Designs
  Michelle Moss - The Sterling Flower
  Philip Troyer - ThunderSky Jewlery
  William Bailey 
  Brenna Klassen-Glanzer 
  Terry Groseclose
   

Mixed Media 2D

  Anne Morris - Annie M Designs
  Daniel Wagner  - Daniel0018
  Scott & Victoria LaCosse - LaCosse Studio
  Scot Schmidt 
  Lou Zale 
  Robin Mueller 
  MaryAnn Snedic Wunderlin
  Peggy Gramarossa Ziegler
  Stephen Steininger


Mixed Media 3D

 
 Craig Richardson 
 
 Ruth Jellema - Fabrications
 
 Stephen Fairchild - Fairchild's Creations
 
 Kelly Hewitt 
 
 Richard Cooley - Metal Sculpture by Dick
 
 Joseph Mongan - Metalscapes LLC
 
 Steven Radtke - Vincent VanGourd
 
 Richard von Ende - VonendeArt
 
 Steve Kittelson - Woodland Designs, Inc.
 
 Mary Hager
 
 Kathleen Hunt
 
 Barbara Lash


Painting (acrylic, oil & watercolor)

 
John Vlaj - Art by John Vlaj
 
Charlotte Miller - Charlotte Fung Miller
 
Sean Miller - Crooked Creek Publishing
 
Jessie Fritsch - Jessie Fritsch Encaustics
 
Michael Holmes - Michael Holmes Artworks
 
Bruce Hustad
 
Hal Koenig
 
Ann Powell
 
Hong Mao
 
Dan Wiemer
 
Aletha Jones
 
David Gilbertsen
   

Photography

 
Darren Olsen - Darren Olson Photography
 
Rudolph De Ram - De Ram Photography
 
Brett Miley- ecoRidge
 
Igor Menaker
 
Brad Kelly - Pictures of Lily
 
James Becia - Spirit Light Photography
 
Andy Hall - Sweetlight Photographic Images
 
William Lemke
 
Justin Cox


Sculpture

 
Dee Grahl - Campcritters Chainsaw Carving
 
James Sauer - Creative Illusions
 
Jesse Meyer - Jesse Meyer Studio LLC
 
Brady Lueck - Lueck Sculptural Steel
 
Royal Miree - Royal Arts Studio
 
Bruce A Niemi - Sculpture by Niemi LLC
 
David Sonnek - Sonnek Metal Art
 
Cliff Matyszczyk - The Wrought Stuff
 
Donald Esser
 
Charles Adams
 

Wood

 
David Abresch - ABDesigns
 
Dan Burleson - Dan Burleson Woodturning
 
Doug Richard - Doug Richard Inc
 
Tim Brudnicki - Eau Claire Woodworks
 
Scott Boris - Greenwood Turnings
 
John Deveer - Hardwood Creations
 
James Anderson - J. Anderson WoodWorks
 
Robert Krantz  - Krantz Design
 
Robert Myrvall - Majestic Moonlite Woods
 
Craig Lossing