Save the Date for the Festival

August 20th and 21st, 2016, 10am - 5pm

2016 Artists

artist map

Download the 2016 Festival Map and List of Artists

 

Ceramics

Drawing / Pastels

Fiber / Leather

Glass

Graphics / Printmaking

Jewelry

Mixed Media 2D

Mixed Media 3D

Painting

Photography

Sculpture

Wood

 

2016 Ceramics

 
Teresa Bowen - Clay Gallery
 
Charles Dekas - Deckas Pottery
 
Faith Ann Givings - FaithAnn Originals
 
Chris Holmquist - Holmquist Pottery
 
Bob Husby - Husby Pottery
 
Paul Jeselskis - Jeselskis Potteries
 
Bruce Johnson - Bruce Johnson Clay Studio
 
Carolina Niebres - Healing Vessels
 
Jef Raasch - The JAR Studio
 
Jim Reinert  - Reinert Pottery
 
Joel Sampson - Copper Crane Pottery
 
Stephen Schroeder - Schroeder Pottery
 
Jeanne Scott-Zumwalt
 
Brian Swiersz 
 
Jill Tortorella - Antioch Pottery
 
Harry Welsch - Wellman and Welsch Pottery
 
Glenn Woods - Pottery Boys
 

2016 Drawing / Pastels

 
Lynn Krause - Lynn Krause Studio
 
Mark Mueller - Mueller Art Gallery

Jim Stahl - Jim Stahl Art
 

2016 Fiber / Leather

 
Avril Clindinin
 
Faye Fisher-Ward  - Fisher Ward Designs
 
Emily Graf - The Sheepish Ewe
 
Ruth Jellema - Ruth David Fabrications
 
Laura Kochevar - Felt Inspired
  Mary McFarland
 
Erika Mock
 
Susan Otterson
 
Kyoung-Joa Park
 

2016 Glass

 
Douglas Becker
 
Christopher Belleau - Belleau Art Glass
 
Brent Cox
 
Rollin Karg
 
John Larsen - Clear Lake Stained Glass
 
Robin Mueller - Whimsies Design
 
Nolan Prohaska - DanceWither Glassworks
 
Robinson Scott - Robinson Scott Glass Studio
 
Alan Sievers
 
Carolyn and Leo Wilson - The Glass Haus
   

  2016 Graphics / Printmaking

 
Jeff Ciula - Jeff Ciula Art
 
Brett Miley - ecoRidge
 
Jay Wennersten
 
Lou Zale 
 
Judy Zeddies
 

 2016 Jewelry

 
William Bailey - Bailey's Art Jewelry
 
Sher Berman - Sher Berman Glass Beads
 
Sharon Burns - Shar Designs
 
Russ Ferrell - Ferrell Designer Jewelry
 
Hanan Ingel - Erez Ancient Coin Jewelry
 
Daniel Jara - Jara Lowen Jewelry Watches
 
Marti Johnson 
 
Teresa Matheson
 
Jose Muenala Anguaya
 
Rachael Newman - Trillium Designs
 
Amy and Matt Palmer - Full Circle Studios
 
Marilu Patterson - Marilu Designs
 
Anita Peters - Fashion Stones
 
Sally Phillips
 
Linda Smith-O'Mara
 
Michael Thee - Michael Thee Studio, LLC
 
Erh Ping Tsai - Jewelry 10
 
Mary Watson - Mary Watson Jewelry
 
Lisa Williams - Lisa Williams Jewelry
 

2016 Mixed Media 2D

 
Lynn and Steve Cebula  - Twisted Dimension Art
 
Ron Clevenger - Ascension Art
 
Wilfred Fang
 
Mary Gephart
 
Ynon Mabat - Mabat Art
 
Anastasia Mak
 
M. Robinson
 
Kathy Sheldon
 
MaryAnn Snedic Wunderlin
 
Stephen Steininger


2016 Mixed Media 3D

 
 Dick Dahlstrom
 
Phillip Echert - Pottery Dude
 
Stephen Fairchild - Fairchild's Creations
 
Mary Hager
 
Alice and Bob Legler - Legler Knives

Sarah VanTol
   

2016 Painting (acrylic, oil & watercolor)

 
Dalia Ancevicius - Dalia Art Studio
 
Edward Bartoszek 
 
John Chehak 
 
Kathleen Green
 
Bruce Hustad
 
Jane Johnson
 
Nodar Khokhobashvili
 
Hal Koenig
 
Marina Kontorina - Studio Kontorina
 
Hong Mao
 
Melvin McGee
 
Charlotte Miller - Charlotte Fung Miller
 
Sean Miller - Crooked Creek Publishing
 
Don Nedobeck
 
Amelia Nowak
 
Michael O'Connell - Union Brush Works
 
Maddy Sherman
 
Peter Vlaj
 
Chuck Weber - Weber Portraits
   

2016 Photography

 
Bernard Blekfeld
 
Karin Connolly - KC Photography
 
Justin Cox
 
R.C. Fulwiler - Knot Not
 
Andy Hall - Sweetlight Photographic Images
 
Jesper Johansen - Tiny People Big Laughs
 
Tom Lazar - Lazar Art
 
Robert London - Shore Fisherman's Corner
 
James Marsh
 
Tracy Sadlo - Whispering Impressions
 
Leon Sadlo - Sadlo Fine Art
 
Toby Skov
   

2016 Sculpture

 
Troy Anderson - Anderson Metal Scuplture
 
Albert Benedict 
 
Donald Esser 
 
Michael Imes  - Imes Clay
 
Jimmy Langford
 
Layl McDill  - Clay Squared to Infinity
 
Greg Meyerdirk - Meyerdirk Art
 
Bruce A Niemi - Sculpture by Niemi LLC
 
John Pahlas
 
James Sauer - Creative Illusions
 
Woody Smith 
 
Sam Spiczka 
 
Carmen Zajicek - 4 Elements Designs
   
 

2016 Wood

 
LeRoy Bayerl - Timberblossom
 
Scott Boris
 
Dan Burleson - Dan Burleson Woodturning
 
John Deveer - Hardwood Creations
 
Jeff Hart
 
Charles Kilmer
 
Robert Krantz  - Krantz Design
 
Tim and Nancy Startup - Whole Grain Wood